Release history

Tricentis release history

Every Tricentis release Merito has reviewed, newest first.

Latest Tricentis releases

As of October 6, 2026, the newest Tricentis qTest release Merito has covered is October 2026. Read the October 2026 summary

As of October 3, 2026, the newest Tricentis Tosca release Merito has covered is October 2026. Read the October 2026 summary

As of July 18, 2026, the newest Tricentis SeaLights release Merito has covered is July–August 2026. Read the July–August 2026 summary

As of July 2, 2026, the newest Tricentis NeoLoad release Merito has covered is 2026.2. Read the 2026.2 summary

All Tricentis releases

VersionEditionRelease update
October 2026Tricentis qTest October 2026: manage bidirectional Tosca Cloud test cases
October 2026Tosca CloudTricentis Tosca Cloud October 2026: Accelerate API test creation and cross-workspace reuse
September 2026Tosca CloudTricentis Tosca Cloud September 2026: Strengthen access governance and playlist configuration
September 2026Tricentis qTest September 2026: Standardize the user interface without disrupting active test delivery
August 2026Tosca CloudTricentis Tosca Cloud August 2026: Faster governed documentation decisions and inventory cleanup
July–August 2026Tricentis SeaLights July 2026: Consolidated coverage evidence for release decisions
August 2026Tricentis qTest August 2026: Control the New Manager Experience
July 2026Tosca CloudTricentis Tosca Cloud July 2026: Faster API Test Design from Governed Prompts
2026.2Tricentis NeoLoad 2026.2: Govern Performance Testing Credentials and SAP Fiori Workflows
How qTest Manager Helps Enterprises Build Smarter Quality Engineering Workflows With AI And Automation
Tosca CloudMoving Beyond Test Automation: The Business Impact Of Tosca Cloud’s Latest Capabilities
2026.1Enterprise Test Automation at Scale: Key Tricentis Tosca 2026.1 Updates for QA leaders
May 2026What the May 2026 Tricentis SeaLights Test Optimization updates mean for enterprise QA and DevOps
May 2026qTest Manager May 2026 release strengthens AI governance, Jira integration, and enterprise QA controls
Tosca CloudTosca Cloud 2026 Release Highlights For Enterprise Test Automation Leaders
April 2026qTest Manager April 2026 Updates: AI Traceability, CSV Governance, And Jira Integration For Enterprise Testing
April 2026Tosca CloudTosca Cloud April 2026: Scaling Test Automation With Data, API, And Workspace Governance
2026.1NeoLoad 2026.1: From Load Testing To User Experience And Risk-based Release Decisions
SeaLights Azure DevOps Extension: Bringing Test Coverage Into Azure Boards
Enterprise Test Management With qTest Manager 2026: AI, CSV Compliance, And Jira OAuth 2.0
Tricentis SeaLights Monthly Savings Report: Measuring Test Optimization ROI In Enterprise DevOps
March 2026Tosca CloudTosca Cloud March 2026 Release: Improving Enterprise Test Automation Governance
qTest Manager 2025 To 2026 Release: What Enterprise SDLC Leaders Need To Know
Tosca CloudTricentis Tosca Cloud Release Update: Strengthening Governance, CI/CD, and Data Integrity
Tosca CloudChoosing Tosca Cloud For Enterprise SDLC: What This Release Wave Changes For Quality, Risk, And Governance
2025–2026qTest Manager 2025–2026 Release Insights For Enterprise SDLC Leaders: Security, Governance, and AI at Scale With qTest Manager and Merito
2025.1Tosca (on-premises)Modernizing Enterprise Testing With Tricentis Tosca 2025.1 For On-Premises SDLC Environments
2025.3NeoLoad 2025.3 Release Update: User-centric Performance Engineering For Enterprise DevOps

Other Tricentis updates

May 2026

Published by Merito:
May 21, 2026

Learn how qTest Manager improves AI test governance, Jira integration, traceability, and enterprise QA operations.

  • qTest Manager AI governance
  • Enterprise AI-assisted testing
  • qTest Jira integration
  • AI-generated test traceability
  • Quality Engineering governance

2025–2026

Published by Merito:
January 10, 2026

A strategic look at qTest Manager 2025–2026 updates covering security, Jira and Tosca integration, AI-assisted quality, and how Merito helps enterprises turn these changes into lower SDLC risk and stronger governance.

About Tricentis products

Tricentis licenses, renewals, upgrades and implementation are available through Merito, an authorized Tricentis reseller and services partner.

Subscribe to the Tricentis release feed